Staff and Departments

Individual and departmental contact details (Raven-protected)
Other enquiries may be made using the contact form

Accommodation, Catering and Conferences

Domestic Bursar: Alan Fuller

Accommodation Manager: Jo Fisher
Housekeeper: Anne Saunders
Housekeeper: Christine Jarv

Head Chef: Sam Frost
2nd Chef: Helen Trundley
Assistant Chef: Nicholas Allen
Assistant Chef: Daniel Mason
Commis Chef: Thomas Cullen
Commis Chef: Thomas Wright
Kitchen Porter: Christopher Brock
Kitchen Porter: Marcin Dymek
Kitchen Porter: Paul Ward

Food Services Manager: Charles Correa
Butler: Daniel Smith
Food Services Assistant: Patricia Gough
Food Services Assistant: Marek Kovanic
Food Services Assistant: Carmine Maio
Food Services Assistant: Luca Destafano
Conference and Food Services Assistant: Tristen Vanbiljon

Conference & Events Manager: Nikki Campin
Conference & Events Administrator: Rebecca Burtenshaw

Alumni & Development

Development Director: Sian Cook
Deputy Development Director: Emma Adlard
Development & Alumni Relations Officer: Lauren Maitland

Central Administration

College Secretary: Fiona Brown
Communications Officer: Fiona Gilsenan
Registrar: Michelle Searle


Finance Manager: Wendy Dyce
Accounts Assistant: Barbara Aloi
Accounts Assistant (Fees): Katerina Gargaroni
Accounts Assistant (Part-time Student Fees): Jane Reilly
Accounts Assistant: Elizabeth Paterson
Accounts Assistant: Natalia Ponomarchouk


Head Gardener: Philip Stigwood
Deputy Head Gardener: Helen Andre-Cripps
Gardeners: Philip de Luca, Luke Hale

IT Department

IT Manager (Head): Mirza Yousaf Baig
IT Officer: Neil McIntosh
IT Support Officer: Alex Rizzo

Lee Library & Archives

Librarian: Meg Westbury
Library Assistant: Laurence Smith
Archivist & Records Manager: Frieda Midgley
Information Skills Librarian: Laura Jeffrey


Clerk of Works: Neil Newman
Assistant Clerk of Works: David Rivers
Carpenter: Darien O'Brien
Electrician: Arthur Benfield
Electrician: Carl Cullum
Maintenance Assistant: Alan Hawkins
Maintenance Assistant: Joshua Curry
Painter/Decorator: David Long
Painter/Decorator: Dean Matthews
Plumber: Tim Clarke


Personnel & Payroll Manager: Sally Cullen

Porters’ Lodge

Head Porter: Mike Wignall
Deputy Head Porter: Miles Stratton
Senior Porter: Andrew Fowles
Porter: Ray Butler
Porter: Simon Gould
Porter: Larry Pulley
Porter: Louise Wilson

Press Fellowship

Director: Professor John Naughton


Tutorial Office Manager: Kim Allen
Tutorial Administrator (Postgraduates): Gillian Sanders
Tutorial Administrator (Undergraduates): Birgit Lintner
Praelector's Secretary: Jane Reilly
Student Finance Officer: Elizabeth Bland
Student Recruitment Officer: Gaia Lambert
College Nurse: Sally Maccallum

Job Opportunities
Occasionally there are staff vacancies at Wolfson College.
Please visit our Job Opportunities page to find out more.