Staff and Departments

Individual and departmental contact details (Raven-protected)
Other enquiries may be made using the contact form

Accommodation, Catering and Conferences

Domestic Bursar: Alan Fuller

Accommodation Manager: Jo Fisher
Housekeeper: Anne Saunders
Housekeeper: Christine Jarv

Head Chef: Sam Frost
2nd Chef: Helen Trundley
3rd Chef: Philip Chew
Assistant Chef: Nicholas Allen,
Assistant Chef: Daniel Mason
Commis Chef: Thomas Cullen
Commis Chef: Thomas Wright
Kitchen Porter: Christopher Brock
Kitchen Porter: Marcin Dymek
Kitchen Porter: Paul Ward

Food Services Manager: Charles Correa
Butler: Ian Smith
Senior Food Services Assistant: Ramona Chichizzola, Daniel Smith
Food Services Assistant: Patricia Gough
Food Services Assistant: Carmine Maio
Food Services Assistant: Erin Paterson
Food Services Assistant: Jorge Santana

Conference & Events Manager: Nikki Campin
Conference & Events Administrator: Rebecca Burtenshaw

Alumni & Development

Deputy Development Director: Emma Adlard
Development & Alumni Relations Officer: Jamila Khalil
Development & Alumni Relations Officer: Thomas Shallaker
 

Central Administration

College Secretary: Fiona Brown
Communications Officer: Sheila Betts
Registrar: Michelle Searle

Finance

Finance Manager: Wendy Dyce
Accounts Assistant: Barbara Aloi
Accounts Assistant (Fees): Katerina Gargaroni
Accounts Assistant (Part-time Student Fees): Jane Reilly
Accounts Assistant: Elizabeth Paterson
Accounts Assistant: Natalia Ponomarchouk

Gardens

Head Gardener: Philip Stigwood
Deputy Head Gardener: Ross Wenlock
Gardener: Philip de Luca
Gardener: Helen Andre-Cripps

IT

IT Manager: Mirza Baig
IT Officer: Neil McIntosh
IT Support Officers: Alex Rizzo, Darryl Wilkin

Lee Library & Archives

Librarian: Meg Westbury
Library Assistant: Laurence Smith
Archivist & Records Manager: Frieda Midgley

Maintenance

Clerk of Works: Neil Newman
Assistant Clerk of Works: David Rivers
Carpenter: Toby Harding
Electrician: Arthur Benfield
Electrician: Carl Cullum
Maintenance Assistant: Alan Hawkins
Maintenance Assistant: Mick Radford
Painter/Decorator: David Long
Plumbing & Heating Engineer: Tim Clarke

Personnel

Personnel & Payroll Manager: Sally Cullen

Porters’ Lodge

Head Porter: Mike Wignall
Deputy Head Porter: Miles Stratton
Porter: Andrew Fowles
Porter: Larry Pulley
Porter: Mark Thomas
Porter: Louise Wilson

Press Fellowship

Director: Professor John Naughton

Tutorial

Tutorial Office Manager: Kim Allen
Tutorial Administrator (Postgraduates): Gillian Sanders
Tutorial Administrator (Undergraduates): Birgit Lintner
Praelector's Secretary: Jane Reilly
Student Finance Officer: Jeanette Jones
College Nurse: Sally Maccallum
 

Job Opportunities
Occasionally there are staff vacancies at Wolfson College.
Please visit our Job Opportunities page to find out more.